We are committed to protecting your personal information and being transparent about what we do with it, however you interact with us. We are therefore committed to using your personal information in accordance with our responsibilities. As part of this, we are required to provide you with the information in this Privacy Notice under applicable law which includes:

  • the Data Protection Act 1998, which will be replaced by the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 from 25 May 2018
  • the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

We won’t do anything with your information you wouldn’t reasonably expect, and this policy explains how and what we do with your data and why we use and store it.

In this policy when we refer to The Clear Idea, or TCI, or to ‘we’ or ‘us’ we are referring to The Clear Idea or TCI. The Clear Idea  (company no. 05847138) is registered in England at 27 Old Gloucester St, London, WC1N 3XX.

In this Privacy Policy we include:

  1. How we collect information about you
  2. What personal information we collect
  3. Why we collect your personal information and how it is stored
  4. How long we store your personal information
  5. When we share your personal information
  6. Collecting your consent
  7. Protecting your data
  8. Your rights for your personal data
  9. How we use legitimate interest
  10. External websites and social media platforms
  11. Cookies
  12. How to make a complaint or raise a concern
  13. Changes to our privacy policy

 

If you have any queries about our Privacy Notice, please contact us by email on jonathan@theclearidea.com or by post at The Clear Idea, 27 Old Gloucester St, London, WC1N 3XX

Email Your Enquiry



UK

+44 (0) 203 191 6200

27 Old Gloucester Street

London

WC1N3AX

USA

Florida 813 278 7778

California 323 375 5657

210 26th Avenue N,

St. Petersburg,

FL 33704..

Germany

00 49 (0)69 274015 227

Mainzer Landstr. 50

Frankfurt am Main

60325

China

(8621) 2052 0620

Shanghai World Financial Center

28th Floor, 100 Century Avenue

Shanghai 200120